Church of the Gecko

where you can keep up with the joneses

Name: Claudia Elizabeth Rose Jones

AKA: Poostink, Princess

Born 18/08/2009 at 0616, weighing in at 9lbs and half an ounce. Started life as she no doubt intends to go on by trying to come out sideways, necessitating an emergency c-section. So far, she's chipped a front tooth and poured hot tea on herself (necessitating a trip to A&E to deal with the burns) so she's evidently taking after her father when it comes to accidents. Thankfully, she also inherited smarts from both parents, too. Hobbies to date include reading, burrowing into blankets, thai boxing, gaming, and movies.